040812 Summer Escape- Genting Highland :)


went Genting Highland last week with gang !
we had a lot of fun time and so do TONS of photo!
so here i am the PROLESS photographer gonna blog for our vacation (a lil emphasized to use VACATION?)

okay, this will be a loonnng blog crap!





omg the hotel look like haunted although i didnt edited it ~~
the contrast is love<3 border="0" img="img" src="http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-R3K-3LHWrCo/UBz5fQKV9mI/AAAAAAAAD54/cdOZL6wnUig/s1600/IMG_0879.JPG">

went for shop!
***shopping @GH is worth ever because there are a lot of SALES! ***

SASA mask promotion 'ANY 5 for RM10'

their masks really work! we used it on the night and guess what !
ALL of us were surprised that our skin was so moisturized! should give a try ^^


#ootd
top- MURUA
ribbon washed denim- MINIMAOS.COM
sneaker - CONVERSE
glass -F21
back pack -POLO

butterfly wings on my back :)

...some pics...




paid a visit to Padini ~
omg ! their F/W 2012 did really surprised me !
look at the knit ! the color damn nice right!
and spotted the leopard print alike top! eye-catching !
(too bad i cant wear this in KL T_T)
most FAV pcs ! skinny trouser in SILVER ! or consider as GREY+SILVER?




and this ! butterfly CROPPED back dress for rm19 ONLY !
fml...i starting regret i didnt bring this home...

took some random pic ~
---acted like i am the foreign felling strange to everything lol ---



check us out !
met JESSIE's mama~ they are taiwanese actually ~
taiwanese are so friendly omg! btw, i shaked hand with her to express my sincere too :)
group pic in room :)

after all , we went to jessie's mama room to take our lunch!
*this is my very first time eat some home made food at GH ! even a veryy healthy porridge!
thank you jessie's mama! ^~^
look! delicious ~!!
i like the lighting so much...it look so sweet ~
oppsie mini jessie mama busy get some 'chicken floss'
*it look like chicken floss but idk what is call or probably it just look like floss .LOL

thanks to jessie mama ! (she takes care of us really really well no matter at school or at other places)
managed to get a family photo sweeettt
喜欢阳光从身后透出来,淡淡的,带出温馨的感觉

went for karaoke but it is under renovate ...too bad ..






DINNER time ! @HOTPOT
eat all you can





yoohoo mission completed.

some crazy thing we did on the night!
PYJAMAS walking !

ppl look at us on the way heading to starbuck.
well, although it is weird but so what ?!
#weareyoung.







some hilarious flexibility exercises we did before back to hotel teehee!


*we had a pillow talk that night till 5am! and we woke up on 7am next morning ... i died .
haha! btw, pillow is so much fun ! gossip alot and sing along alot ! so much fun .
a very memorable experience :) *
未来不知道会有多么的忙碌,在拥有的时候就要珍惜,享受其中。



.................................................................................................................................................................................................................

oh babe girl dun be sad :(
opps ...
happy lil kid playing game
come on CHAT with me !

selca of jessie~



now playing : safe and sound -taylor swift[jayesslee covered]

You Might Also Like

0 comments